vs

DCC won by 8 wickets

Details

Date Time League Season Match Day Full Time
June 4, 2022 9:30 am NBCL T20 2022 Saturday 90'

Venue

Hawthorne Park
191 Hawthorne Dr, Riverview, NB E1B 1H3

Results

TeamRunsWickets LostOversOutcome
Moncton Warriors86920Loss
Dieppe Cricket Club8928.4Win

Moncton Warriors

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W WD NB CATCH DROP
Abraham Somavarapha030000000000
Gaurav Goswami560000000010
Parth Joshi91510202010010
Afif Mahmoud450000000000
Nick Badyal727001.402101000
Dinesh Sharma28272100000000
Rahul Gautam130000000000
Ajay Kumar13171000000001
Guri Singh380010110000
Hari Peri1500102302000
Abhiram Sreenivas1400302305000

Dieppe Cricket Club

Player R B 4s 6s O M R W WD NB CATCH DROP
Gowtham Karavadi 71319400000000
Awais Iqbal120000000010
Afzal Shaik81910101701100
Srikanth Devulapalli000000000011
Kunal Shah000000000020
Nithin AR000020904000
Parth Shah0000401811000
Rishabh Verma0000411130000
Shashank Naidu000040932020
Tarun Patel0000411121000
Venky Kulkarni000010900000
B
120
52
4s
4
10
6s
1
4
O
8.4
20
M
0
2
R
88
84
W
2
9
WD
8
9
NB
0
1
CATCH
2
6
DROP
1
1

Officials

UmpireScorer
Sawan SapraNick Badyal